Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1882,602
TiranaAlbania 1,208750
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5242,190
TebessaAlgeria 2,1211,318
TimimounAlgeria 3,0631,904
TindoufAlgeria 3,6372,260
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4371,514
TrelewArgentina 13,4268,343
TucumanArgentina 12,0827,508
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2948,261
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2938,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0388,102
TibooburraAustralia 14,6319,092
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,762
TshaneBotswana 8,4715,264
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6215,978
TarauacaBrazil 10,8416,737
TauaBrazil 8,6625,382
TefeBrazil 10,0086,219
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8316,109
TeresinaBrazil 8,7255,422
TiriosBrazil 8,9235,545
TorresBrazil 11,3567,057
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6215,357
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7056,652
TriunfoBrazil 8,6975,404
TucuruiBrazil 9,0405,617
TuriacuBrazil 8,5805,332
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4903,412
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3054,540
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0544,384
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8524,258
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7674,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9264,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9354,309
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7844,215
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6064,105
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6363,503
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5268,405
TaiyuanChina 6,9034,289
TaoyuanChina 8,4935,278
TengchongChina 6,9964,348
T√łnderDenmark 855531
TylstrupDenmark 900559
TystofteDenmark 720447
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5475,311
TahrirEgypt 2,5211,567
TantaEgypt 2,5141,562
TallinEstonia 836519
TartuEstonia 762474
TampereFinland 1,048651
TurkuFinland 932579
ToulonFrance 1,507936
ToulouseFrance 1,7331,077
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6419,720
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,70910,383
TchibanGabon 6,1883,846
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1471,334
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,035643
TamaleGhana 5,1483,199
ThessalonikiGreece 1,304810
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6311,013
TimehriGuyana 8,7025,408
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9696,195
TelaHonduras 9,8356,111
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9924,345
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9924,345
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1956,957
TabrizIran 2,5071,558
TeheranIran 3,0081,869
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5101,560
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,331827
TarvisioItaly 825512
TermoliItaly 1,216755
TorinoItaly 1,252778
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,243773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7161,066
TrevicoItaly 1,310814
TrevisoItaly 966600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 892554
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,253779
TabouIvory Coast 5,9143,675
TadotsuJapan 8,4075,224
TakadaJapan 8,3845,210
TakamatsuJapan 8,4215,233
TakayamaJapan 8,4205,233
TanegashimaJapan 8,5765,329
TatenoJapan 8,5745,328
TateyamaJapan 8,6605,382
TokushimaJapan 8,4715,264
TokyoJapan 8,5915,338
TomakomaiJapan 8,0334,992
TottoriJapan 8,3255,173
ToyamaJapan 8,3675,199
ToyookaJapan 8,3515,189
TsuJapan 8,5135,290
TsurugaJapan 8,4055,223
TsuyamaJapan 8,3515,189
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9531,835
TripoliLebanon 2,2971,427
TobrukLibya 2,2711,411
TripoliLibya 2,2581,403
TelsiaiLithuania 434270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2855,148
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9495,561
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6885,399
ThyoloMalawi 7,7204,797
TawauMalaysia 10,1036,278
TessalitMali 3,9512,456
TimbuktuMali 4,4632,774
TombMali 4,4682,776
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6782,907
TacubayaMexico 10,1876,331
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8506,121
TarialanMongolia 5,3893,349
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2183,242
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4983,416
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9413,692
TangierMorocco 2,7941,736
TarfayaMorocco 3,8882,416
TazaMorocco 2,8151,749
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2594,511
TaungooMyanmar 7,3774,584
ThandweMyanmar 7,2714,518
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5419,657
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,71511,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,62510,952
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,72611,015
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,58310,926
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42210,827
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,896
TemukaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,56610,916
TahouaNiger 4,3712,716
TillaberyNiger 4,5632,836
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8734,892
TromsoNorway 1,9501,212
TrondheimNorway 1,394866
ThumraitOman 4,7972,981
TacnaPeru 11,6657,249
TarapotoPeru 11,0776,884
TrujilloPeru 11,4027,085
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9606,189
TorunPoland 187116
TimisoaraRomania 711442
TambovRussia 1,377856
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4502,144
TaraRussia 3,3972,111
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4432,140
TermezRussia 3,9352,445
TernejRussia 7,5884,715
TobolskRussia 3,0111,871
TomskRussia 4,0222,500
Tot’MaRussia 1,597993
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3701,473
TuapseRussia 1,6081,000
TuraRussia 4,4972,794
TurukhanskRussia 3,8992,423
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8042,364
TortosaSpain 1,9991,243
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2574,509
TokerSudan 4,0262,502
TartousSyria 2,2571,403
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5145,290
TaboraTanzania 6,4644,017
TakThailand 7,7324,805
TrangThailand 8,5755,329
TabligboTogo 5,3723,338
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4326,482
TunisTunisia 1,9001,181
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7811,728
TireeUk 1,8541,152
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,504934
TernopilUkraine 441274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9687,437
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1445,061
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2634,513
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1995,095
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3255,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4385,243
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5904,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Temple, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7585,442
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4015,221
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7665,447
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9114,295
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7605,444
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9644,327
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5325,924
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2695,139
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2684,516
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7952,358
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8505,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -