Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8191,752
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3661,470
EsquelArgentina 13,7528,546
EzeizaArgentina 12,3487,673
East SaleAustralia 15,6309,713
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6138,459
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
EssendonAustralia 15,4519,601
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4156,472
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6247,223
EspinosaBrazil 9,6395,990
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6314,120
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5504,691
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5234,675
Edson, AbCanada 7,6114,730
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4093,983
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5634,700
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6362,881
ErlianChina 6,3953,974
El CaranoColombia 10,0196,226
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 517321
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5405,307
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3715,202
El ArishEgypt 2,5691,596
El TorEgypt 2,8641,779
ErfurtGermany 703437
EssenGermany 965600
EsfahanIran 3,2972,049
EilatIsrael 2,7651,718
EsashiJapan 8,0364,994
EldoretKenya 5,8963,664
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4203,368
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3832,102
EeldeNetherlands 974605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,66510,978
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,68010,987
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0926,271
EnuguNigeria 5,2283,248
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5417,171
EvoraPortugal 2,6871,669
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0824,401
EkimcanRussia 6,7194,175
Elat’MaRussia 1,403872
ElistaRussia 1,7981,117
ErbogacenRussia 4,9993,106
EssejRussia 4,4262,750
Ed DueimSudan 4,3632,711
El FasherSudan 4,3042,674
El GeneinaSudan 4,3032,674
El ObeidSudan 4,4152,743
El ShowakSudan 4,4012,735
En NahudSudan 4,4392,758
EdirneTurkey 1,241771
ErzincanTurkey 1,9841,233
ErzurumTurkey 2,0551,277
EskisehirTurkey 1,561970
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0341,886
EntebbeUganda 5,8933,662
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6361,017
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6191,006
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1135,042
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1203,803
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9394,933
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3355,179
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3715,823
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Elko, NvUsa 8,8665,509
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9855,584
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4564,012
Erie, PaUsa 7,0964,409
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1945,092
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7725,451
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7374,808
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6415,370
Evansville, InUsa 7,8414,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -