Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8222,375
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5761,601
HuamboAngola 7,2414,500
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7317,911
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9669,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9589,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0718,744
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0692,528
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3134,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9353,688
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9153,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1693,212
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Hope, BcCanada 8,1825,084
HaikouChina 8,2185,107
HailarChina 6,3933,972
HamiChina 5,3163,303
HetanChina 4,8052,986
HavanaCuba 8,8685,511
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3865,211
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5505,313
HelwanEgypt 2,6221,629
HurguadaEgypt 2,9781,850
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9781,229
HelsinkiFinland 918570
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 939584
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9089,885
HamburgGermany 752468
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 753468
HannoverGermany 767477
HelgolandGermany 899558
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 860534
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9011,181
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2022,611
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0137,465
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8407,358
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4591,528
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2883,908
HaifaIsrael 2,4301,510
HaboroJapan 7,8784,896
HachijojimaJapan 8,8295,487
HachinoheJapan 8,2255,111
HagiJapan 8,2695,138
HakodateJapan 8,0705,015
HamadaJapan 8,2615,134
HamamatsuJapan 8,5735,327
HikoneJapan 8,4495,250
HimejiJapan 8,4065,224
HiradoJapan 8,2595,132
HirooJapan 8,1425,059
HiroshimaJapan 8,3285,175
HitaJapan 8,3405,183
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4295,238
HunLibya 2,5941,612
HomboriMali 4,5582,832
HomalinMyanmar 6,7754,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6434,749
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
HighbankNew Zealand 17,65410,970
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
HororataNew Zealand 17,67010,980
HyderabadPakistan 4,9483,075
HuanucoPeru 11,3607,059
HelPoland 307191
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2114,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0281,882
HatangaRussia 4,3172,683
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6521,648
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9984,970
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2392,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 517321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9968,697
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6364,745
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4824,649
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4724,643
HalaibSudan 3,5912,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2972,670
HudeibaSudan 4,0112,493
HaparandaSweden 1,529950
HarnosandSweden 1,177731
HamaSyria 2,2711,411
HassakahSyria 2,3321,449
Hua HinThailand 8,1585,069
HakkariTurkey 2,4031,493
Hull, EnglandUk 1,427887
HersonUkraine 1,039646
Hmel’NickijUkraine 521324
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4804,027
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0614,388
Hart, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6814,152
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9234,924
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1165,043
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Hays, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Helena, MtUsa 8,1565,068
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7975,467
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2875,150
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9714,332
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3644,576
Holly, CoUsa 8,5735,328
Homer, AkUsa 7,5664,701
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9424,936
Horton, KsUsa 8,1105,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4254,614
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Houma, LaUsa 8,7705,450
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9915,587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0975,032
Huron, SdUsa 7,8064,851
HanoiVietnam 7,8364,869
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7685,449
HarareZimbabwe 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -