Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4408,973
UaupesBrazil 9,8636,129
UbatubaBrazil 10,5546,558
UberabaBrazil 10,3836,452
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7924,221
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8693,025
UpernavikGreenland 4,1542,581
UummannaqGreenland 4,0542,519
UdineItaly 880547
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6131,002
UenoJapan 8,4915,276
UnzendakeJapan 8,3555,192
UrakawaJapan 8,1305,052
UshibukaJapan 8,3905,213
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5155,291
UwajimaJapan 8,4375,243
UkmergeLithuania 426265
UtenaLithuania 481299
UlaangomMongolia 4,7822,971
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7843,594
UlgiiMongolia 4,7002,921
UliastaiMongolia 5,1993,231
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8052,986
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0433,755
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9694,952
UfaRussia 2,3021,430
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7142,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5573,453
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1444,440
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5283,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2891,422
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4634,637
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1763,838
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3593,952
Umm BeninSudan 4,5002,796
UmeňSweden 1,298807
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2625,134
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9404,934
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7344,806
UrfaTurkey 2,1741,351
UsakTurkey 1,6351,016
Uman’Ukraine 756470
UzgorodUkraine 403251
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2504,505
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4584,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -