Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8612,399
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9692,466
MilianaAlgeria 2,2961,427
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5394,685
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,84510,468
Malarg EArgentina 13,0778,126
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4798,376
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5567,802
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3867,697
MendozaArgentina 12,8197,966
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8117,961
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9057,398
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4238,962
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8127,961
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0069,325
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1719,428
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7408,538
MuharraqBahrain 3,8002,361
MinskBelarus 487303
MogilevBelarus 642399
MaunBotswana 8,0264,987
MacapaBrazil 8,7905,462
MacauBrazil 8,3525,190
MaceioBrazil 8,7265,423
MachadoBrazil 10,4396,487
ManausBrazil 9,6716,009
MarabaBrazil 9,1505,686
MaringaBrazil 10,9576,809
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1735,700
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6455,994
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0085,598
MonteiroBrazil 8,6375,367
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8636,129
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4535,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1955,714
MamfeCameroon 5,2753,278
MarouaCameroon 4,6782,907
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3403,318
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9844,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8973,664
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4444,004
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4664,018
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5594,697
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3783,964
Morden, MbCanada 7,3654,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8124,233
MoundouChad 4,8683,025
MatecanaColombia 10,0396,238
MoroniComoros 7,4164,608
MosnovCzech Republic 339211
MarstalDenmark 752467
Melville HallDominica 8,1265,050
MichesDominican Republic 8,3535,191
MocaDominican Republic 8,4175,230
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4485,250
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4195,232
MilagroEcuador 10,9126,781
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3721,474
MinyaEgypt 2,7981,739
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5003,418
MassawaEritrea 4,3802,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0261,259
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 887551
MarseilleFrance 1,519944
MontpellierFrance 1,580982
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6685,386
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,19210,062
MakokouGabon 5,7873,596
MayumbaGabon 6,2563,888
MitzicGabon 5,7803,592
MkamboGabon 5,7253,557
MoandaGabon 6,0103,735
MouilaGabon 6,0803,778
MagdeburgGermany 640397
MunichGermany 776482
MünsterGermany 911566
MethoniGreece 1,7061,060
MilosGreece 1,7391,081
MitiliniGreece 1,520944
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,515941
MacentaGuinea 5,5823,469
MamouGuinea 5,5173,428
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9016,774
MiskolcHungary 453281
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4614,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3643,333
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7933,600
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5744,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8156,720
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6357,230
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8595,505
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7297,910
MashhadIran 3,4942,172
Malin HeadIreland 1,8801,168
M. CalamitaItaly 1,313816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,342834
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6081,000
MilanItaly 1,133704
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,150715
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,312815
ManIvory Coast 5,6143,489
MaebashiJapan 8,4895,275
MaizuruJapan 8,3855,210
MakurazakiJapan 8,4885,275
MatsueJapan 8,2655,136
MatsumotoJapan 8,4485,250
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3945,216
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0305,611
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3696,443
MishimaJapan 8,6015,345
MitoJapan 8,5605,320
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7235,421
MiyakoJapan 8,3285,175
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7675,448
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4915,276
MiyazakiJapan 8,4905,276
MombetsuJapan 7,9524,941
MoriokaJapan 8,2865,149
MuroranJapan 8,0354,993
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5245,297
MutsuJapan 8,1415,059
Ma’AnJordan 2,7301,697
MafraqJordan 2,5241,568
MombasaKenya 6,4904,033
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7734,209
MaseruLesotho 9,0825,644
MonroviaLiberia 5,8523,637
MisratahLibya 2,2581,403
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9304,928
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1215,046
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5815,332
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3685,200
MakhangaMalawi 7,7594,822
MangochiMalawi 7,5324,681
MwmosaMalawi 7,7194,797
MzimbaMalawi 7,2254,489
MzuzuMalawi 7,1844,464
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2155,726
MersingMalaysia 9,3075,783
MiriMalaysia 9,8336,110
MaleMaldives 7,1794,461
MenakaMali 4,3622,710
MoptiMali 4,7392,945
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8547,987
MazatlanMexico 10,2046,341
MeridaMexico 9,4935,899
Mexico CityMexico 10,1876,331
MonterreyMexico 9,6566,000
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2696,381
MaantyMongolia 5,8633,643
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9023,667
MatadMongolia 6,3343,936
MurenMongolia 5,2773,279
MarrakechMorocco 3,2732,034
MeknesMorocco 2,9301,821
MideltMorocco 2,9921,860
MaputoMozambique 8,7555,441
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7014,785
MandalayMyanmar 7,0944,408
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1724,457
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0785,020
MindatMyanmar 6,9984,348
MonywaMyanmar 7,0194,361
MyeikMyanmar 8,0785,020
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9034,289
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,059658
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,825
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,49710,873
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,65710,972
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,72111,012
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0836,266
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0936,272
MagariaNiger 4,4862,788
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4022,736
MaradiNiger 4,4772,782
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5382,820
MakurdiNigeria 5,0693,150
MinnaNigeria 4,9083,050
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9524,942
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6221,008
MajisOman 4,3012,673
MasirahOman 4,7802,970
Muscat  Oman 4,4772,782
MultanPakistan 4,7502,952
MurreePakistan 4,5942,855
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7757,938
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3747,068
MoyobambaPeru 11,0776,883
MactanPhilippines 9,9726,197
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3985,840
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4541,525
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8233,619
MagadanRussia 6,8054,229
MahackalaRussia 2,2191,379
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7141,687
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7151,687
MarkovoRussia 6,7604,201
MinusinskRussia 4,5432,823
MogocaRussia 6,0533,762
MoscowRussia 1,159720
MurmanskRussia 1,9721,225
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4552,147
MatamSenegal 5,0563,142
MogadishuSomalia 6,0163,738
MadridSpain 2,2711,411
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2821,418
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8741,165
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6311,635
MelillaSpain 2,6631,655
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3251,445
MalakalSudan 4,8363,005
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7855,459
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,197744
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4484,628
Mae SariangThailand 7,5404,685
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7074,789
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1425,059
MalatyaTurkey 2,0211,256
MersinTurkey 2,0161,253
MuglaTurkey 1,7601,094
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,564972
ManstonUk 1,350839
MeloUruguay 11,8817,383
MercedesUruguay 12,1877,573
MontevideoUruguay 12,2147,590
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0905,027
Madison, FlUsa 8,2005,096
Madison, InUsa 7,6214,736
Madison, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4924,656
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0374,995
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5744,706
Marion, InUsa 7,5034,662
Marion, NcUsa 7,7104,791
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1114,419
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7015,407
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2114,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9725,575
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Medford, WiUsa 7,3684,578
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2405,120
Mena, ArUsa 8,4575,255
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4145,228
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8925,526
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5005,282
Midland, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Milan, MnUsa 7,6494,753
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6594,759
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9404,934
Milford, DeUsa 7,0524,382
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0264,988
Millen, GaUsa 7,9824,960
Millport, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5674,081
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Minden, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5294,679
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1985,094
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5335,302
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6494,753
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2845,148
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8405,493
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9714,332
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7104,791
Moro, OrUsa 8,6155,354
Morris, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4193,989
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9714,954
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3314,555
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4605,257
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9395,555
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2645,757
MaracayVenezuela 9,0155,602
MaturinVenezuela 8,7545,440
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2755,764
MeridaVenezuela 9,3995,841
MagoyeZambia 7,6074,727
MansaZambia 7,0754,397
MbalaZambia 6,8564,261
MfuweZambia 7,3524,568
MisamfuZambia 6,9934,346
MonguZambia 7,4994,660
MpikaZambia 7,1944,471
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4034,600
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5624,699
MumbwaZambia 7,5004,660
MwinilungaZambia 7,1154,421
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0895,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -