Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2192,000
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2121,375
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2071,372
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9911,237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3207,655
AzulArgentina 12,5877,822
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6218,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5198,401
AmberleyAustralia 15,2049,448
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3861,483
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
AimoresBrazil 9,9586,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1385,678
AltamiraBrazil 9,1565,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8746,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4716,507
ApodiBrazil 8,4715,264
AracajuBrazil 8,9225,544
AracuaiBrazil 9,7716,072
AragarcasBrazil 10,2996,400
AraxaBrazil 10,3076,405
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6895,399
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4814,027
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2813,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1802,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8584,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1154,422
AbecheChad 4,2602,647
AntofagastaChile 12,1377,542
AricaChile 11,6957,268
AltaiChina 4,6542,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5206,537
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4436,489
AraucaColombia 9,5035,905
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4125,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3615,196
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5115,289
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4451,519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6531,649
AswanEgypt 3,2932,046
AsyutEgypt 2,9171,813
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1756,323
AsmaraEritrea 4,3982,733
AssabEritrea 4,7612,959
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0673,149
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,462908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9709,303
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4037,086
AccraGhana 5,5293,436
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,313816
AthensGreece 1,589988
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6191,006
AasiaatGreenland 4,1222,561
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5192,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,2872,042
AkureyriIceland 2,6321,636
AgraIndia 5,4393,380
AhmedabadIndia 5,4203,368
AkolaIndia 5,9123,674
AllahabadIndia 5,8293,622
AmritsarIndia 4,8693,026
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4997,146
AbadanIran 3,2902,044
ArakIran 3,0501,895
AlbengaItaly 1,309814
AlgheroItaly 1,604997
AmendolaItaly 1,246774
AnconaItaly 1,099683
ArezzoItaly 1,181734
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6953,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6673,522
AbashiriJapan 8,0234,986
AburatsuJapan 8,5225,296
AikawaJapan 8,2985,157
AjiroJapan 8,6165,354
AkitaJapan 8,2335,116
AkuneJapan 8,4145,229
AomoriJapan 8,1635,073
AsahikawaJapan 7,9644,949
AsosanJapan 8,3875,212
AmmanJordan 2,5521,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1942,606
AinaziLatvia 670417
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8634,886
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9714,953
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2985,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6724,767
AtarMauritania 4,5762,844
AgalegaMauritius 7,7434,812
AcapulcoMexico 10,4696,506
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3343,314
AltaiMongolia 5,2493,262
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6573,516
AgadirMorocco 3,4712,157
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,075668
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,59710,935
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,59210,932
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,50710,879
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,35510,784
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0896,269
AgadezNiger 4,0762,533
AsuncionParaguay 11,4697,127
ArequipaPeru 11,6057,211
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1065,659
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,14110,030
AradRomania 667415
AjanRussia 6,6484,131
AldanRussia 5,9503,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9251,196
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5082,180
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2994,536
AnadyrRussia 6,8574,261
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7691,099
ArmavirRussia 1,6761,042
AstrakhanRussia 2,0541,277
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6019,695
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3831,481
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2881,422
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2591,404
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4931,549
Abu HamedSudan 3,7842,351
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5402,821
AqiqSudan 4,0612,524
ArbaatSudan 3,8532,394
AromaSudan 4,2562,645
AtbaraSudan 3,9982,484
Abu KamalSyria 2,5331,574
AleppoSyria 2,1881,360
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2365,118
AtakpameTogo 5,2773,279
AdanaTurkey 2,0261,259
AfyonTurkey 1,6651,034
AnkaraTurkey 1,6361,016
AntalyaTurkey 1,8651,159
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2732,034
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,581982
AberporthUk 1,7331,077
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6931,052
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,293804
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,129702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1912,604
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1802,598
ArtigasUruguay 11,8487,362
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2795,145
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7174,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4935,278
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Ada, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8814,898
Akron, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8025,470
Albany, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6814,152
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6464,751
Albion, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0675,634
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8324,867
Algona, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Alice, TxUsa 9,3155,788
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Alma, MiUsa 7,2794,524
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0314,369
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8215,482
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6944,160
Amite, LaUsa 8,6565,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3894,592
Anderson, InUsa 7,5894,716
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8534,880
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8294,865
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4315,239
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7904,841
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5815,332
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Athens, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0525,003
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9904,343
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0575,006
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9344,930
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Austin, TxUsa 9,0845,645
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3432,078
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0402,510
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1845,707
AdenYemen 4,8723,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -