Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6839,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7454,813
ParanaArgentina 12,2077,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8247,348
PehuajoArgentina 12,6367,852
PergaminoArgentina 12,3917,700
PigeArgentina 12,8087,959
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4067,709
PosadasArgentina 11,5517,178
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7817,321
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8808,004
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3217,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,125
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2977,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9202,436
ParakouBenin 5,0423,133
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7645,446
ParacatuBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaBrazil 9,7216,041
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9426,799
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5766,572
ParintinsBrazil 9,4065,845
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4765,267
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4157,093
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1946,334
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9035,533
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8475,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6455,993
PeixeBrazil 9,7196,040
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9805,581
PicosBrazil 8,8265,484
PiraiBrazil 10,4126,470
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0926,271
PompeuBrazil 10,1606,314
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1086,903
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0275,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1566,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4306,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5037,148
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6015,966
PosseBrazil 9,7726,073
PlevenBulgaria 1,012629
PlovdivBulgaria 1,149714
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5815,332
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3764,583
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6264,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8214,238
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4663,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1985,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3084,541
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2934,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7514,817
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8864,901
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3544,570
ParronChile 13,0478,107
Puerto AysenChile 14,0278,716
Puerto MonttChile 13,7578,549
Punta ArenasChile 14,4528,981
PingbianChina 7,4634,637
PeralesColombia 10,0336,235
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3625,817
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1846,329
PragueCzech Republic 521324
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6145,353
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4075,224
PoloDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3875,212
PichilingueEcuador 10,8136,719
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8766,758
PuyoEcuador 10,7466,678
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4971,552
ParisFrance 1,365848
PerpignanFrance 1,7091,062
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2087,586
Port-GentilGabon 5,9883,721
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4727,129
PotsdamGermany 538334
PatrasGreece 1,548962
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4212,747
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9052,427
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0795,020
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6235,358
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6485,995
PecsHungary 713443
PambanIndia 7,0634,389
PuneIndia 5,8923,662
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3705,823
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8986,151
PadovaItaly 1,001622
Paganella MountainItaly 982610
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6711,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6701,038
PantelleriaItaly 1,8461,147
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,132703
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6451,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,189739
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,195742
PiacenzaItaly 1,153716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,226762
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,070665
Ponza IslandItaly 1,391864
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,340832
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,333829
PrizziItaly 1,7091,062
PakseLaos 8,3355,179
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8145,477
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7825,457
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8225,482
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2957,640
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,097682
PatheinMyanmar 7,4444,626
PutaoMyanmar 6,7434,190
PyiMyanmar 7,3024,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3909,563
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,68210,988
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7406,052
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4153,365
PohangNorth Korea 8,0144,980
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5554,695
PadidanPakistan 4,8062,986
PanjgurPakistan 4,5362,819
ParachinarPakistan 4,3742,718
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6442,886
PeshawarPakistan 4,4672,776
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2508,234
PilarParaguay 11,6527,241
PiscoPeru 11,6967,268
PiuraPeru 11,2526,992
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1236,912
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6766,013
PoznanPoland 282175
PrzemyslPoland 291181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5261,570
PortalegrePortugal 2,6021,617
Porto Portugal 2,5431,580
PavelecRussia 1,234767
PecoraRussia 2,4871,545
PermRussia 2,3051,432
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6674,764
PetrozavodskRussia 1,337831
PjatigorskRussia 1,8601,156
PoronajskRussia 7,4914,655
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,420882
Providenja BayRussia 6,9984,349
PskovRussia 784487
PodorSenegal 5,0463,136
PopradSlovakia 348216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5905,959
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6915,401
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9781,229
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2154,484
Port SudanSudan 3,8882,416
ParamariboSuriname 8,5505,313
PiteňSweden 1,463909
PalmyraSyria 2,3951,488
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0799,992
PhetchabunThailand 7,9084,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8174,858
PhraeThailand 7,6964,782
PhuketThailand 8,4605,257
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4325,240
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1275,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2125,103
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5545,316
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7481,086
PoltavaUkraine 993617
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0577,492
PradoUruguay 12,2157,591
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1587,555
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7834,836
Pana, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Paoli, InUsa 7,6754,770
Paris, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4364,621
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4115,226
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6495,375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4245,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7254,801
Perry, OkUsa 8,5195,294
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9954,347
Philo, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4585,877
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4225,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2274,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8324,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5684,081
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2095,101
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5415,307
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3655,198
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3655,198
Portage, WiUsa 7,4004,598
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4093,983
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6015,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5904,716
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1655,074
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1924,469
Princeton, InUsa 7,8714,891
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6234,116
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6605,381
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4115,848
PetaukeZambia 7,4524,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -