Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8081,123
LuandaAngola 6,8244,241
LuenaAngola 7,1114,419
La PlataArgentina 12,3237,658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7037,273
La RiojaArgentina 12,4007,706
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5817,818
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3498,917
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6057,211
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8659,859
LavertonAustralia 15,4509,601
LearmonthAustralia 12,1507,550
LongreachAustralia 14,2958,883
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2948,883
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9419,906
Low HeadAustralia 15,8049,821
LinzAustria 650404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6211,007
LerwickUk 1,6211,008
La PazBolivia 11,3937,080
LavrasBrazil 10,3466,429
LencoisBrazil 9,3315,798
LinharesBrazil 9,8936,148
LondrinaBrazil 10,9086,778
LomBulgaria 943586
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0984,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Langara, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6504,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8784,896
London, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9483,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7934,221
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0322,505
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7277,908
LanzhouChina 6,4774,025
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1303,810
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7366,050
LimonCosta Rica 10,0666,255
LarnacaCyprus 2,1691,348
LimassolCyprus 2,1681,347
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1254,428
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5994,101
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 941585
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4315,239
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4425,246
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4025,221
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7086,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0546,869
LuxorEgypt 3,1071,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1366,299
Laucala BayFiji 15,7549,789
LappeenrantaFinland 1,082672
Le MansFrance 1,549963
LilleFrance 1,249776
LyonFrance 1,367850
LambarnGabon 5,9653,707
LastourvilleGabon 5,9433,693
LibrevilleGabon 5,8503,635
LeipzigGermany 595370
LindenbergGermany 466290
LamiaGreece 1,479919
LarissaGreece 1,398869
LemnosGreece 1,401871
LimnosGreece 1,400870
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0785,020
LabeGuinea 5,4333,376
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7697,314
La CeibaHonduras 9,7956,087
La MesaHonduras 9,8876,144
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8613,021
LudhianaIndia 5,0013,108
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9671,222
LatinaItaly 1,328825
LatronicoItaly 1,395867
LecceItaly 1,343835
LodwarKenya 5,6203,493
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6814,773
LiepajaLatvia 480298
LaukuvaLithuania 392244
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,070665
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,182735
LabuanMalaysia 9,8346,111
LuqaMalta 1,8851,171
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1865,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2956,397
LashioMyanmar 7,1274,429
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,68410,989
LincolnNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,70511,002
LagosNigeria 5,3193,305
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,282797
LillehammerNorway 1,178732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8393,007
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2266,976
LimaPeru 11,6097,214
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7046,030
LisbonPortugal 2,7541,712
LeninbadRussia 3,8982,422
LevsiRussia 2,8501,771
LungiSierra Leone 5,7463,570
LjubljanaSlovenia 826513
LanzaroteSpain 3,8342,382
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0481,273
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,103686
LuganoSwitzerland 1,108689
LatakiaSyria 2,1881,360
LampangThailand 7,6384,747
LoeiThailand 7,8604,884
Lop BuriThailand 8,0124,979
LomeTogo 5,4243,371
LeemingUk 1,509938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6211,007
London, EnglandUk 1,460907
London-GatwickUk 1,458906
LynehamUk 1,572977
L’VovUkraine 334208
LjubasevkaUkraine 819509
LozovajaUkraine 1,142710
LubnyUkraine 875544
LuckUkraine 354220
LuganskUkraine 1,353841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5234,675
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7865,460
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8615,506
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2885,150
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5715,326
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1855,086
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5864,714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4025,221
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3784,585
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4225,233
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4365,864
Larned, KsUsa 8,4325,240
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3205,791
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1694,455
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4994,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1345,054
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8234,862
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7104,791
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4684,640
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3495,188
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3643,955
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Libby, MtUsa 8,1005,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6494,753
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3895,213
Llano, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6415,991
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6596,002
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0955,651
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7324,804
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3685,200
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9765,578
Luling, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4354,620
LivingstoneZambia 7,7964,844
LundaziZambia 7,2624,513
LusakaZambia 7,5494,691
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -