Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4409,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1386,300
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5599,668
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0448,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
WoomeraAustralia 14,4118,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5247,783
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2414,500
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2824,525
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9274,305
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,513
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3744,582
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9345,552
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8877,387
WajimaJapan 8,2895,151
WakamatsuJapan 8,4315,239
WakayamaJapan 8,4875,274
WakkanaiJapan 7,7804,835
WajirKenya 5,8823,655
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3695,201
WindhoekNamibia 8,3185,169
WaihiNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65410,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
WaimateNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,60210,938
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,73011,018
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18310,678
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,71311,007
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,38710,804
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,61610,947
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39710,811
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,45210,845
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,33910,775
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,67410,983
WintonNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,766
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6334,743
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3442,699
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4902,169
WauSudan 4,9863,098
WaddingtonUk 1,448900
Waco, TxUsa 8,9365,553
Wake IslandUsa 11,4047,087
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4275,236
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Warren, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Warren, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1834,464
Washington, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Washington, InUsa 7,7294,803
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7074,168
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6954,782
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4874,652
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3574,571
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4575,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1355,055
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5095,288
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3144,545
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0294,368
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4015,221
West Point, GaUsa 8,1425,060
West Point, NyUsa 6,8324,245
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5894,716
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3885,213
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2485,126
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9064,291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9804,338
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6864,776
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0294,368
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0334,371
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6174,733
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6744,768
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9295,549
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2485,747
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -