Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warsaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warsaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warsaw with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1492,579
BustAfghanistan 4,1732,593
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0762,533
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1642,588
FarahAfghanistan 3,9652,464
GardizAfghanistan 4,3362,694
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2872,664
HeratAfghanistan 3,8222,375
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2232,624
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3572,708
KabulAfghanistan 4,2642,650
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2752,657
KhostAfghanistan 4,4042,737
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0882,540
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8612,399
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9692,466
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1932,606
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8212,374
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8712,406
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1882,602
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0542,519
ShkoderAlbania 1,124699
TiranaAlbania 1,208750
VloreAlbania 1,305811
AdrarAlgeria 3,2192,000
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2121,375
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2071,372
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9911,237
BatnaAlgeria 2,1601,342
BecharAlgeria 2,9691,845
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1211,318
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0941,923
BiskraAlgeria 2,2781,416
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9251,818
ChlefAlgeria 2,3501,460
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0951,302
DjanetAlgeria 3,2512,020
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3991,491
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8191,752
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3661,470
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5971,614
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5761,601
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8411,766
In SalahAlgeria 3,1701,970
MilianaAlgeria 2,2961,427
OranAlgeria 2,5031,556
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4892,168
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0241,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5242,190
TebessaAlgeria 2,1211,318
TimimounAlgeria 3,0631,904
TindoufAlgeria 3,6372,260
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4371,514
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6839,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7454,813
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8081,123
HuamboAngola 7,2414,500
LuandaAngola 6,8244,241
LuenaAngola 7,1114,419
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5394,685
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5539,044
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4889,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5069,014
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8378,598
ByrdAntarctica 16,60210,317
DavisAntarctica 14,2138,832
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5039,012
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,84510,468
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3207,655
AzulArgentina 12,5877,822
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8888,009
BarilocheArgentina 13,6188,462
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3257,659
CeresArgentina 12,1367,541
ChamicalArgentina 12,4487,736
ChepesArgentina 12,5497,798
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7538,546
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0167,467
CórdobaArgentina 12,3987,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4037,707
CorrientesArgentina 11,7297,289
EsquelArgentina 13,7528,546
EzeizaArgentina 12,3487,673
FormosaArgentina 11,5887,201
General PicoArgentina 12,7347,913
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1987,580
JuninArgentina 12,4677,747
La PlataArgentina 12,3237,658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7037,273
La RiojaArgentina 12,4007,706
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5817,818
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3498,917
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6057,211
Malarg EArgentina 13,0778,126
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4798,376
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5567,802
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3867,697
MendozaArgentina 12,8197,966
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8117,961
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9057,398
NeuquenArgentina 13,2628,241
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5407,793
OranArgentina 11,7107,277
ParanaArgentina 12,2077,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8247,348
PehuajoArgentina 12,6367,852
PergaminoArgentina 12,3917,700
PigeArgentina 12,8087,959
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4067,709
PosadasArgentina 11,5517,178
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7817,321
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8808,004
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3217,656
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2217,594
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9377,418
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5497,798
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2748,870
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7067,274
RosarioArgentina 12,3217,657
SaltaArgentina 11,9317,414
San AntonioArgentina 13,2268,219
San LuisArgentina 12,6937,888
San RafaelArgentina 12,9298,034
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8367,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1047,521
SarmientoArgentina 13,8318,595
TrelewArgentina 13,4268,343
TucumanArgentina 12,0827,508
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4408,973
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5087,773
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2457,609
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6717,874
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2321,387
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4794,647
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6218,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5198,401
AmberleyAustralia 15,2049,448
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9469,288
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2129,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,666
CairnsAustralia 13,8268,592
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5709,675
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3457,671
CedunaAustralia 14,2758,870
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8088,580
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0519,353
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4028,328
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4499,600
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9378,660
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9528,048
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4517,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1316,296
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2949,504
East SaleAustralia 15,6309,713
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6138,459
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
EssendonAustralia 15,4519,601
ForrestAustralia 13,7968,573
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7819,807
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,916
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3428,291
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7317,911
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9669,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9589,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0718,744
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8659,859
LavertonAustralia 15,4509,601
LearmonthAustralia 12,1507,550
LongreachAustralia 14,2958,883
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2948,883
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9419,906
Low HeadAustralia 15,8049,821
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4238,962
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8127,961
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0069,325
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1719,428
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7408,538
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,28010,117
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5888,443
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6349,715
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8139,205
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1697,562
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,715
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,125
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2977,642
RichmondAustralia 15,5499,663
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6999,134
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6029,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5989,693
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2948,261
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2938,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0388,102
TibooburraAustralia 14,6319,092
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,762
WaggaAustralia 15,4409,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1386,300
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5599,668
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0448,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
WoomeraAustralia 14,4118,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5247,783
GrazAustria 699435
InnsbruckAustria 879546
KlagenfurtAustria 778484
LinzAustria 650404
SalzburgAustria 747464
ViennaAustria 545338
Zell Am SeeAustria 796494
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3861,483
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3091,435
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3101,436
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6211,007
LerwickUk 1,6211,008
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3821,480
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3971,489
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3211,442
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5551,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4571,527
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4171,502
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,3861,483
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5631,592
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3641,469
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2561,402
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0692,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9202,436
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1752,595
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3785,206
MuharraqBahrain 3,8002,361
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7734,209
DhakaBangladesh 6,5774,087
CharnocksBarbados 8,2145,105
BrestBelarus 186116
GomelBelarus 680423
GrodnoBelarus 262163
MinskBelarus 487303
MogilevBelarus 642399
VitebskBelarus 700435
BrusselsBelgium 1,158719
D’UccleBelgium 1,158719
OstendeBelgium 1,245773
Belize CityBelize 9,7216,041
BeninBenin 5,3713,337
BohiconBenin 5,2923,289
CotonouBenin 5,3713,337
KandiBenin 4,8423,009
NatitingouBenin 4,9773,093
ParakouBenin 5,0423,133
SaveBenin 5,1883,224
BermudaBermuda 6,9474,317
La PazBolivia 11,3937,080
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1716,942
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 941585
FrancistownBotswana 8,1845,086
MaunBotswana 8,0264,987
TshaneBotswana 8,4715,264
AimoresBrazil 9,9586,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1385,678
AltamiraBrazil 9,1565,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8746,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4716,507
ApodiBrazil 8,4715,264
AracajuBrazil 8,9225,544
AracuaiBrazil 9,7716,072
AragarcasBrazil 10,2996,400
AraxaBrazil 10,3076,405
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6895,399
BageBrazil 11,7877,324
BambuiBrazil 10,2906,395
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2766,386
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7175,417
BarcelosBrazil 9,6776,013
BarraBrazil 9,3005,779
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9165,541
BarreirasBrazil 9,5105,909
BelémBrazil 8,7545,440
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1646,316
BelterraBrazil 9,2875,771
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1755,701
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3377,045
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5175,914
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0226,228
BrevesBrazil 8,9075,535
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0876,268
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3396,425
CabroboBrazil 8,8315,488
CaceresBrazil 10,6606,624
CaetiteBrazil 9,5425,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5055,285
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8566,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0396,860
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5186,536
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7535,439
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4795,890
CaparaoBrazil 10,1006,276
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3856,454
CaratingaBrazil 10,0496,245
CaravelasBrazil 9,6916,022
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6305,984
CarolinaBrazil 9,2235,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9636,812
CataguasesBrazil 10,2286,356
CatalaoBrazil 10,2426,364
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5716,569
CaxiasBrazil 8,7385,430
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4267,100
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3305,176
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2766,386
ChapecoBrazil 11,3277,039
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2426,364
CipoBrazil 9,0235,607
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4215,855
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0526,246
CordeiroBrazil 10,2696,381
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6175,976
CorumbaBrazil 10,9176,784
CoximBrazil 10,6926,644
CrateusBrazil 8,6005,344
CuiabaBrazil 10,5156,534
CuritibaBrazil 10,9776,821
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9896,207
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4346,484
DouradosBrazil 11,0276,852
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4156,472
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6247,223
EspinosaBrazil 9,6395,990
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9864,962
FloraniaBrazil 8,4565,255
FlorestaBrazil 8,7935,464
FlorianoBrazil 8,8925,526
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1326,917
FormosaBrazil 9,9626,191
FortalezaBrazil 8,3445,185
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3077,026
FrancaBrazil 10,4276,479
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7005,406
GoianiaBrazil 10,1836,328
GoiasBrazil 10,1706,320
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9486,182
GrajauBrazil 9,0195,604
GuairaBrazil 11,1566,933
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4165,230
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6145,974
IbiriteBrazil 10,1796,325
IguatuBrazil 8,6285,362
IlheusBrazil 9,4045,844
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0615,631
IndaialBrazil 11,1086,902
IpameriBrazil 10,2126,346
IraiBrazil 11,3707,065
IreceBrazil 9,2425,743
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2735,762
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5645,943
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5015,904
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9086,157
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1646,316
ItapevaBrazil 10,8226,725
ItirucuBrazil 9,3215,792
ItuacuBrazil 9,4425,867
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9806,823
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8146,720
JacobinaBrazil 9,1475,684
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3885,212
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4355,242
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0906,270
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3006,401
LavrasBrazil 10,3466,429
LencoisBrazil 9,3315,798
LinharesBrazil 9,8936,148
LondrinaBrazil 10,9086,778
MacapaBrazil 8,7905,462
MacauBrazil 8,3525,190
MaceioBrazil 8,7265,423
MachadoBrazil 10,4396,487
ManausBrazil 9,6716,009
MarabaBrazil 9,1505,686
MaringaBrazil 10,9576,809
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1735,700
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6455,994
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0085,598
MonteiroBrazil 8,6375,367
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8636,129
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4535,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1955,714
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3026,402
ObidosBrazil 9,2615,755
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7645,446
ParacatuBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaBrazil 9,7216,041
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9426,799
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5766,572
ParintinsBrazil 9,4065,845
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4765,267
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4157,093
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1946,334
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9035,533
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8475,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6455,993
PeixeBrazil 9,7196,040
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9805,581
PicosBrazil 8,8265,484
PiraiBrazil 10,4126,470
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0926,271
PompeuBrazil 10,1606,314
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1086,903
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0275,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1566,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4306,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5037,148
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6015,966
PosseBrazil 9,7726,073
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5195,294
RecifeBrazil 8,5285,300
RemansoBrazil 9,1015,655
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7976,710
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3966,460
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0706,879
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3996,462
SalvadorBrazil 9,2055,720
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6207,221
SantaremBrazil 9,2515,749
SantosBrazil 10,6706,631
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4505,872
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5995,344
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2737,005
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5847,198
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4276,479
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5845,334
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8156,099
São PauloBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5196,536
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7836,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0645,632
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1015,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1406,301
SobralBrazil 8,4445,247
SoureBrazil 8,6935,402
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3765,826
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9347,416
SurubimBrazil 8,5545,315
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6215,978
TarauacaBrazil 10,8416,737
TauaBrazil 8,6625,382
TefeBrazil 10,0086,219
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8316,109
TeresinaBrazil 8,7255,422
TiriosBrazil 8,9235,545
TorresBrazil 11,3567,057
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6215,357
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7056,652
TriunfoBrazil 8,6975,404
TucuruiBrazil 9,0405,617
TuriacuBrazil 8,5805,332
UaupesBrazil 9,8636,129
UbatubaBrazil 10,5546,558
UberabaBrazil 10,3836,452
VassourasBrazil 10,3776,448
VicosaBrazil 10,1776,324
VitoriaBrazil 9,9946,211
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5235,918
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7715,450
BurgasBulgaria 1,180734
LomBulgaria 943586
PlevenBulgaria 1,012629
PlovdivBulgaria 1,149714
SadovoBulgaria 1,155717
SandanskiBulgaria 1,193741
SofiaBulgaria 1,073667
VarnaBulgaria 1,124699
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8633,022
BurundiBurundi 6,2193,865
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5815,332
SiemreapCambodia 8,3555,192
BatouriCameroon 5,3383,317
DoualaCameroon 5,4553,390
GarouaCameroon 4,8122,990
MamfeCameroon 5,2753,278
MarouaCameroon 4,6782,907
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0293,125
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2563,266
YaoundeCameroon 5,4443,383
YokoCameroon 5,2433,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4814,027
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2813,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1802,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8584,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1154,422
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0973,789
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1825,084
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Banff, AbCanada 7,8214,860
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8224,861
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0994,411
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6294,120
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3774,584
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4414,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1875,087
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,835
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1683,211
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1475,063
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9593,082
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1983,851
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7953,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7923,599
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8783,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8763,651
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1093,796
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3713,959
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6402,884
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3374,560
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6344,122
Comox, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6024,724
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9864,962
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2003,231
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2734,520
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2543,265
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8192,995
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1363,813
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0744,396
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6314,120
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5504,691
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5234,675
Edson, AbCanada 7,6114,730
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4093,983
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5634,700
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6362,881
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0114,356
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1534,445
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2434,501
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7914,842
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9164,298
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8524,258
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1244,427
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0253,744
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0223,742
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9723,090
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1023,170
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Golden, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Goose, NfCanada 5,1713,213
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5204,673
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9913,723
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6413,505
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3134,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9353,688
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9153,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1693,212
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Hope, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9563,701
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7253,558
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4554,011
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9723,090
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5044,663
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6184,112
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6204,113
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1494,443
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3923,972
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1863,844
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2963,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4664,018
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0984,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Langara, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6504,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8784,896
London, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9483,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7934,221
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3403,318
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9844,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8973,664
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4444,004
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4664,018
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5594,697
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3783,964
Morden, MbCanada 7,3654,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8124,233
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0483,137
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4483,386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7433,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6684,144
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4264,615
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5854,092
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5854,092
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3764,583
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6264,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8214,238
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4663,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1985,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3084,541
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2934,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7514,817
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8864,901
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1473,198
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2333,873
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0134,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5124,668
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5164,670
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1463,198
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1533,824
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7693,585
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0243,744
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1633,208
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4294,616
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4223,370
Scott, SkCanada 7,4854,652
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9323,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3523,947
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4303,996
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0744,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3924,593
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3663,335
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8223,618
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6434,749
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6474,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6153,489
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4903,412
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3054,540
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0544,384
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8524,258
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7674,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9264,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9354,309
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7844,215
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6064,105
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6363,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7924,221
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4864,030
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2475,125
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4844,651
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4584,634
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3105,164
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3475,187
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2414,500
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2824,525
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9274,305
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,513
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3744,582
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1463,819
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6844,153
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3544,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0322,505
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0382,509
SalCape Verde 5,4943,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3163,303
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6602,896
AbecheChad 4,2602,647
FayaChad 3,8022,363
MoundouChad 4,8683,025
N’DjamenaChad 4,4832,786
AntofagastaChile 12,1377,542
AricaChile 11,6957,268
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0058,703
ChicoChile 14,0538,733
ChillanChile 13,3188,276
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3978,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4607,743
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0658,740
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1388,164
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8737,378
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0779,369
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5719,054
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7277,908
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6928,509
ParronChile 13,0478,107
Puerto AysenChile 14,0278,716
Puerto MonttChile 13,7578,549
Punta ArenasChile 14,4528,981
QuinteroChile 12,9958,075
SantiagoChile 12,9878,070
SewellChile 13,0138,086
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5268,405
ValdiviaChile 13,6428,477
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5598,426
VallenarChile 12,5867,821
ValparaisoChile 12,9728,061
AltaiChina 4,6542,892
BeijingChina 6,9384,312
ChangchunChina 7,1234,426
ChangduChina 6,4213,990
ChangshaChina 7,6884,777
ChengduChina 6,9114,295
ChongqingChina 7,1764,459
DuianChina 6,0853,781
ErlianChina 6,3953,974
GanzhouChina 8,0284,989
GuangzhouChina 8,1565,068
HaikouChina 8,2185,107
HailarChina 6,3933,972
HamiChina 5,3163,303
HetanChina 4,8052,986
JiuquanChina 5,8513,636
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3872,726
KashiChina 4,3742,718
KunmingChina 7,2884,529
LanzhouChina 6,4774,025
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1303,810
NanchangChina 7,8554,881
NanjingChina 7,7464,814
NanningChina 7,8584,883
PingbianChina 7,4634,637
QingdaoChina 7,4954,658
QiqiharChina 6,7594,200
RuoqiangChina 5,2263,248
ShanghaiChina 7,9744,955
ShantouChina 8,3485,188
ShenyangChina 7,2034,476
TaiyuanChina 6,9034,289
TaoyuanChina 8,4935,278
TengchongChina 6,9964,348
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8693,025
Xi’AnChina 6,9414,313
XichangChina 7,0234,364
YanjiChina 7,4254,614
YichangChina 7,3854,589
YinchuanChina 6,4404,002
YiningChina 4,4442,762
ZhengzhouChina 7,2034,476
ZhijiangChina 7,5504,692
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5206,537
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4436,489
AraucaColombia 9,5035,905
BarranquillaColombia 9,4415,867
Benito SalasColombia 10,1736,322
BogotáColombia 9,9426,178
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5485,933
El CaranoColombia 10,0196,226
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7366,050
MatecanaColombia 10,0396,238
PeralesColombia 10,0336,235
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3625,817
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5285,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7486,058
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3825,830
VanguardiaColombia 9,9536,185
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4356,485
YariguiesColombia 9,7156,037
MoroniComoros 7,4164,608
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1416,302
LimonCosta Rica 10,0666,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1846,329
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1396,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 903561
DubrovnikCroatia 1,079671
SibenikCroatia 1,010627
SplitCroatia 1,019633
ZagrebCroatia 794493
CamagueyCuba 8,7255,422
CasablancaCuba 8,8495,499
HavanaCuba 8,8685,511
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9345,552
FamagustaCyprus 2,1561,340
LarnacaCyprus 2,1691,348
LimassolCyprus 2,1681,347
NicosiaCyprus 2,1291,323
BrnoCzech Republic 450280
ChebCzech Republic 641399
MosnovCzech Republic 339211
PragueCzech Republic 521324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4353,377
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8243,619
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3093,921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1254,428
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5994,101
CopenhagenDenmark 676420
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 517321
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 900559
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 941585
MarstalDenmark 752467
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 657408
OdenseDenmark 777483
RandersDenmark 852529
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 534332
StudsgårdDenmark 896557
TønderDenmark 855531
TylstrupDenmark 900559
TystofteDenmark 720447
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 857533
VestervigDenmark 962598
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9363,067
Melville HallDominica 8,1265,050
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4125,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3615,196
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5115,289
BaniDominican Republic 8,5005,282
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5575,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3535,190
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4705,263
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4135,228
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4765,267
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5705,326
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5405,307
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3715,202
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3805,207
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3865,211
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5505,313
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3925,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4475,249
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5955,341
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4315,239
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4425,246
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4025,221
MichesDominican Republic 8,3535,191
MocaDominican Republic 8,4175,230
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4485,250
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4195,232
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3725,202
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5545,315
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6145,353
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4075,224
PoloDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3875,212
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3655,198
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4095,225
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3705,201
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4105,226
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4595,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4495,250
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4895,275
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5125,289
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3715,202
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4635,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4565,255
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5475,311
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3945,216
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4475,249
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0769,368
CanarEcuador 10,9066,777
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9356,795
IzobambaEcuador 10,6876,641
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7086,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0546,869
MilagroEcuador 10,9126,781
OtavaloEcuador 10,6156,596
PichilingueEcuador 10,8136,719
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8766,758
PuyoEcuador 10,7466,678
QuitoEcuador 10,6656,627
RumipambaEcuador 10,7476,678
San GabrielEcuador 10,5526,557
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4451,519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6531,649
AswanEgypt 3,2932,046
AsyutEgypt 2,9171,813
BahariyaEgypt 2,7301,697
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7001,678
CairoEgypt 2,5971,614
DabaaEgypt 2,4271,508
DakhlaEgypt 3,0401,889
El ArishEgypt 2,5691,596
El TorEgypt 2,8641,779
FarafraEgypt 2,8531,773
HelwanEgypt 2,6221,629
HurguadaEgypt 2,9781,850
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5701,597
KhargaEgypt 3,0771,912
KosseirEgypt 3,1021,927
LuxorEgypt 3,1071,931
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3721,474
MinyaEgypt 2,7981,739
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4971,552
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7551,712
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9111,809
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6901,672
SalloumEgypt 2,3201,442
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5801,604
SohagEgypt 2,9861,855
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8261,756
TahrirEgypt 2,5211,567
TantaEgypt 2,5141,562
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1756,323
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1206,288
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1366,299
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1236,291
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5003,418
AsmaraEritrea 4,3982,733
AssabEritrea 4,7612,959
MassawaEritrea 4,3802,722
TallinEstonia 836519
TartuEstonia 762474
VilsandiEstonia 694431
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0673,149
GonderEthiopia 4,6472,888
NegeleEthiopia 5,4813,406
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6888,506
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9781,229
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0261,259
Laucala BayFiji 15,7549,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6729,739
NandiFiji 15,6729,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,12310,019
HelsinkiFinland 918570
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 939584
JoensuuFinland 1,276793
JokioinenFinland 975606
JyvskylFinland 1,172729
KajaaniFinland 1,402871
KuopioFinland 1,258782
KuusamoFinland 1,602996
LappeenrantaFinland 1,082672
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 887551
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,081672
OuluFinland 1,442896
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7191,068
TampereFinland 1,048651
TurkuFinland 932579
VaasaFinland 1,212753
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,462908
BiarritzFrance 1,9261,197
BordeauxFrance 1,7821,108
BrestFrance 1,8391,143
CaenFrance 1,539957
ChateaurouxFrance 1,504935
DijonFrance 1,261784
GourdonFrance 1,6551,028
GrenobleFrance 1,358844
Le MansFrance 1,549963
LilleFrance 1,249776
LyonFrance 1,367850
MarseilleFrance 1,519944
MontpellierFrance 1,580982
NancyFrance 1,111690
NantesFrance 1,7091,062
NiceFrance 1,391865
ParisFrance 1,365848
PerpignanFrance 1,7091,062
StrasbourgFrance 1,025637
ToulonFrance 1,507936
ToulouseFrance 1,7331,077
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4515,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6685,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4525,252
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4975,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5055,285
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9709,303
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9929,938
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9909,937
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9089,885
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,19210,062
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6419,720
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,70910,383
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4037,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2087,586
BitamGabon 5,6383,503
CocobeachGabon 5,7873,596
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0223,742
LambarnGabon 5,9653,707
LastourvilleGabon 5,9433,693
LibrevilleGabon 5,8503,635
MakokouGabon 5,7873,596
MayumbaGabon 6,2563,888
MitzicGabon 5,7803,592
MkamboGabon 5,7253,557
MoandaGabon 6,0103,735
MouilaGabon 6,0803,778
Port-GentilGabon 5,9883,721
TchibanGabon 6,1883,846
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4727,129
BanjulGambia 5,4433,382
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7991,118
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1471,334
BerlinGermany 522324
BrockenGermany 709441
CologneGermany 975606
DresdenGermany 509316
ErfurtGermany 703437
EssenGermany 965600
FichtelbergGermany 589366
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 887551
GeisenheimGermany 939584
GorlitzGermany 429267
HamburgGermany 752468
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 753468
HannoverGermany 767477
HelgolandGermany 899558
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 860534
KarlsruheGermany 953592
KasselGermany 798496
KonstanzGermany 977607
LeipzigGermany 595370
LindenbergGermany 466290
MagdeburgGermany 640397
MunichGermany 776482
MünsterGermany 911566
NeustrelitzGermany 546339
NurembergGermany 752468
NurnbergGermany 755469
PotsdamGermany 538334
RostockGermany 632393
SchleswigGermany 801498
StuttgartGermany 914568
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,035643
ZugspitzeGermany 888552
AccraGhana 5,5293,436
KumasiGhana 5,4583,392
TamaleGhana 5,1483,199
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7251,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,313816
AthensGreece 1,589988
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6191,006
ChiosGreece 1,586986
CorfuGreece 1,397868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,264785
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9011,181
IoanninaGreece 1,386861
KalamataGreece 1,6811,044
KerkiraGreece 1,397868
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7731,102
LamiaGreece 1,479919
LarissaGreece 1,398869
LemnosGreece 1,401871
LimnosGreece 1,400870
MethoniGreece 1,7061,060
MilosGreece 1,7391,081
MitiliniGreece 1,520944
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,515941
NaxosGreece 1,7101,063
PatrasGreece 1,548962
RhodesGreece 1,8401,143
SamosGreece 1,6741,040
Skiros IslandGreece 1,492927
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8711,163
ThessalonikiGreece 1,304810
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6311,013
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,603996
AasiaatGreenland 4,1222,561
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5192,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,2872,042
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1941,985
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1752,594
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2022,611
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0402,511
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9531,835
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0422,512
JulianehbGreenland 4,0352,508
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0792,535
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9511,834
NanortalikGreenland 4,0112,493
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9882,478
NordGreenland 3,5072,179
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2022,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4212,747
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9052,427
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0752,532
UpernavikGreenland 4,1542,581
UummannaqGreenland 4,0542,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0785,020
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0795,020
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1226,290
BokeGuinea 5,5963,477
ConakryGuinea 5,6713,524
FaranahGuinea 5,4873,410
KankanGuinea 5,3863,347
KindiaGuinea 5,5863,471
KissidougouGuinea 5,5193,430
LabeGuinea 5,4333,376
MacentaGuinea 5,5823,469
MamouGuinea 5,5173,428
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6093,486
SiguiriGuinea 5,2733,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5443,445
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6695,387
TimehriGuyana 8,7025,408
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6235,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0137,465
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8407,358
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8877,387
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7697,314
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9016,774
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8877,387
CatacamasHonduras 9,8116,097
CholutecaHonduras 10,0316,233
La CeibaHonduras 9,7956,087
La MesaHonduras 9,8876,144
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6485,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0006,214
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9696,195
TelaHonduras 9,8356,111
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2795,145
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2805,145
BudapestHungary 537334
Budapest-LORINCHungary 541336
DebrecenHungary 522325
KeszthelyHungary 659410
MiskolcHungary 453281
PecsHungary 713443
SzegedHungary 660410
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 627390
AkureyriIceland 2,6321,636
DalatangiIceland 2,4201,504
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4591,528
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5811,604
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5671,595
ReykhólarIceland 2,8101,746
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7721,723
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8281,757
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6821,667
AgraIndia 5,4393,380
AhmedabadIndia 5,4203,368
AkolaIndia 5,9123,674
AllahabadIndia 5,8293,622
AmritsarIndia 4,8693,026
BangaloreIndia 6,6274,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1793,840
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5414,064
BikanerIndia 5,0523,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7924,221
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5274,056
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5274,056
DaltonganjIndia 6,1033,792
DarbhangaIndia 6,0543,762
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5634,078
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5694,082
DumkaIndia 6,3023,916
DwarkaIndia 5,2503,263
GoaIndia 6,1613,828
GuwahatiIndia 6,4474,006
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2883,908
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6593,516
JagdalpurIndia 6,3843,967
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5194,051
KotaIndia 5,4573,391
KozhikodeIndia 6,6674,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8613,021
LudhianaIndia 5,0013,108
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4614,015
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3643,333
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7933,600
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5744,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0123,736
New DelhiIndia 5,2683,274
PambanIndia 7,0634,389
PuneIndia 5,8923,662
SagarIndia 5,7603,579
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6802,908
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9924,345
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9924,345
VeravalIndia 5,4613,393
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5864,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4997,146
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5246,540
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2706,382
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7577,306
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8156,720
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6357,230
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8595,505
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7297,910
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3705,823
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8986,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2007,581
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1956,957
AbadanIran 3,2902,044
ArakIran 3,0501,895
BabolsarIran 3,0081,869
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0382,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7491,708
Bandar LengehIran 4,0102,492
BirjandIran 3,7322,319
BushehrIran 3,5602,212
ChahbaharIran 4,4652,774
DezfulIran 3,1281,944
EsfahanIran 3,2972,049
IranshahrIran 4,3022,673
KermanIran 3,8092,367
KermanshahIran 2,8721,785
Khoram AbadIran 3,0171,875
MashhadIran 3,4942,172
OroomiehIran 2,4701,535
RamsarIran 2,8701,783
RashtIran 2,7721,722
SemnanIran 3,1471,955
ShahroudIran 3,1781,975
ShirazIran 3,6102,244
TabrizIran 2,5071,558
TeheranIran 3,0081,869
YazdIran 3,5042,178
ZahedanIran 4,1202,560
ZanjanIran 2,7531,711
BaghdadIraq 2,8121,747
BasraIraq 3,2462,017
BelmulletIreland 2,0591,279
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9361,203
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9991,242
ClonesIreland 1,8781,167
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9591,217
CorkIreland 2,0011,243
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0021,244
DublinIreland 1,8241,133
KilkennyIreland 1,9071,185
Malin HeadIreland 1,8801,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8461,147
ShannonIreland 2,0121,250
ValentiaIreland 2,1171,316
EilatIsrael 2,7651,718
HaifaIsrael 2,4301,510
JerusalemIsrael 2,5351,575
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5101,560
AlbengaItaly 1,309814
AlgheroItaly 1,604997
AmendolaItaly 1,246774
AnconaItaly 1,099683
ArezzoItaly 1,181734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,267787
BergamoItaly 1,093679
BolognaItaly 1,107688
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 942585
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,452902
BrindisiItaly 1,299807
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7031,058
CameriItaly 1,161721
CampobassoItaly 1,271790
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6091,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6991,056
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6811,044
Cape MeleItaly 1,314817
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,418881
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6981,055
CerviaItaly 1,090677
CiampinoItaly 1,313816
Cimone MountainItaly 1,166724
Cisa PassItaly 1,179733
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,319820
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 892555
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7811,107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,494929
DecimomannuItaly 1,6971,055
DobbiacoItaly 873543
FalconaraItaly 1,105687
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,177731
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,258782
FonniItaly 1,6111,001
FrontoneItaly 1,139708
FrosinoneItaly 1,305811
GelaItaly 1,7581,093
GenoaItaly 1,241771
GhediItaly 1,082672
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,304810
GrazzaniseItaly 1,340833
GrossetoItaly 1,282797
GrottaglieItaly 1,323822
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,500932
GuidoniaItaly 1,289801
IstranaItaly 967601
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9671,222
LatinaItaly 1,328825
LatronicoItaly 1,395867
LecceItaly 1,343835
M. CalamitaItaly 1,313816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,342834
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6081,000
MilanItaly 1,133704
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,150715
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,312815
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,353841
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,524947
PadovaItaly 1,001622
Paganella MountainItaly 982610
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6711,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6701,038
PantelleriaItaly 1,8461,147
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,132703
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6451,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,189739
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,195742
PiacenzaItaly 1,153716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,226762
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,070665
Ponza IslandItaly 1,391864
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,340832
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,333829
PrizziItaly 1,7091,062
RadicofaniItaly 1,238769
Resia PassItaly 962598
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,095681
RivoltoItaly 897557
Rolle PassItaly 931579
RomeItaly 1,302809
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,327824
Ronchi LegionariItaly 891553
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,349838
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,223760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,388863
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,210752
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,583984
Scuro MountainItaly 1,469913
SigonellaItaly 1,7071,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,331827
TarvisioItaly 825512
TermoliItaly 1,216755
TorinoItaly 1,252778
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,243773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7161,066
TrevicoItaly 1,310814
TrevisoItaly 966600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 892554
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,253779
UdineItaly 880547
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6131,002
VeniceItaly 971603
VeronaItaly 1,054655
VicenzaItaly 1,006625
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,300808
ViterboItaly 1,271790